rozpinany/a

French translation: avec fermeture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozpinany/a
French translation:avec fermeture
Entered by: Tradpol

11:12 Jun 16, 2017
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / odzież
Polish term or phrase: rozpinany/a
kurtka, bluza, ale niekoniecznie na guziki, może być na zamek błyskawiczny, natomiast potrzebuję nazwę obejmującą wszystkie możliwości.
Tradpol
Poland
avec fermeture
Explanation:
i wtedy można iść w: (avec) fermeture zippée, pressionnée, boutonnée...

pozdrawiam :)
Selected response from:

Monika Różańska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to chyba najbardziej uniwersalne rozwiązanie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avec fermeture
Monika Różańska
4ouverture devant
Danouchka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ouverture devant


Explanation:
Pull, pyjama ou autre chose avec ouverture devant

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!


3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avec fermeture


Explanation:
i wtedy można iść w: (avec) fermeture zippée, pressionnée, boutonnée...

pozdrawiam :)

Monika Różańska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to chyba najbardziej uniwersalne rozwiązanie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search