dżety

French translation: les strass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dżety
French translation:les strass
Entered by: Joanna Rudas

10:17 Jun 26, 2017
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / odzież
Polish term or phrase: dżety
jako ozdoba odzieży, np. na kurtkach jeansowych.
Tradpol
Poland
les strass
Explanation:
https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/strass
Selected response from:

Joanna Rudas
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5les strass
Joanna Rudas
4sequins
maogo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequins


Explanation:
sequins lub paillettes,
np:
https://scrapsurmesure.fr/330-sequin-thermocollant-5mm

maogo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sequins i paillettes są raczej płaskie i mają dziurkę w środku a strass są naklejane i chyba bardziej tym dżetom nieszczęsnym odpowiadają.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les strass


Explanation:
https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/strass

Joanna Rudas
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: TEGO SŁOWA NIE MOGŁAM SOBIE PRZYPOMNIEĆ! Dziękuję!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search