kołek

French translation: Buchette

11:51 Aug 22, 2017
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / odzież wierzchnia
Polish term or phrase: kołek
zamiast guzika, w kurtce na przykład.
Tradpol
Poland
French translation:Buchette
Explanation:
Boutons en forme de buchettes
Boutons bois buchettes
Boutons pour duffle coat
Boutons Brandebourg
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(bouton) brandebourg
Monika Różańska
4Buchette
Danouchka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(bouton) brandebourg


Explanation:
Jeśli myślimy o tym samym :)

http://www.leadermercerie.com/boutons-brandebourg-marron-1

Monika Różańska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jak najbardziej. Dziękuję!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buchette


Explanation:
Boutons en forme de buchettes
Boutons bois buchettes
Boutons pour duffle coat
Boutons Brandebourg


    https://www.alittlemercerie.com/bouton-bois-buchette.shtml
    Reference: http://sites.arte.tv/karambolage/fr/la-question-le-brandebou...
Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search