odbiór osobisty

French translation: retrait [au siège de l\'entreprise]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbiór osobisty
French translation:retrait [au siège de l\'entreprise]
Entered by: Tradpol

17:07 Apr 11, 2017
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
Polish term or phrase: odbiór osobisty
Forma płatności gotówką podczas wcześniej umówionego terminu odbioru osobistego w siedzibie firmy.
Tradpol
Poland
retrait
Explanation:
au siège de l'entreprise

de même que l'on parle de la possibilité de retrait en boutique lorsque l'on passe commande sur Internet par exemple
Selected response from:

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retrait
Isabelle Cluzel
4contre-remboursement
rujty


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre-remboursement


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contre-remboursement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   32 min (2017-04-11 17:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Można ewentualnie użyć terminu paiement à la réception

rujty
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: To jest tłumaczenie terminu "Za pobraniem"


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retrait


Explanation:
au siège de l'entreprise

de même que l'on parle de la possibilité de retrait en boutique lorsque l'on passe commande sur Internet par exemple

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search