jest zbliżona

German translation: beläuft sich auf annähernd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jest zbliżona
German translation:beläuft sich auf annähernd
Entered by: dudzik

12:31 Jun 2, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: jest zbliżona
Wartość bilansowa aktywów i zobowiązań finansowych jest zbliżona do ich wartości godziwej.
dudzik
beläuft sich auf annähernd
Explanation:
albo tak...;)
Selected response from:

kocur
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3beläuft sich auf annähernd
kocur
3ist ... angenähert
Wolfgang Jörissen
3ist ...ähnlich
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ist ...ähnlich


Explanation:
moe tak po prostu..

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ist ... angenähert


Explanation:
wolalbym w tym kontekscie

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beläuft sich auf annähernd


Explanation:
albo tak...;)

kocur
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search