Dla ludzi, którzy rozumieją swój fach

German translation: Für diejenigen, die ihr Fach im Griff haben

10:57 Jul 31, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: Dla ludzi, którzy rozumieją swój fach
hasło reklamowe - grupa docelowa: kupujący piły trakowe (np. tartaki etc.)

angielska wersja

For those who understand their line of business

potrzebuję zgrabny niemiecko brzmiący odpowiednik.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
German translation:Für diejenigen, die ihr Fach im Griff haben
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim po dłuższym namyślę biorę tę propozycję; pozdrawiam wszystkich odpowiadających:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Für diejenigen, die etwas von ihrem Fach verstehen
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 +1für Menschen/Leute, die ihr Geschäft verstehen
Crannmer
3Für diejenigen, die ihr Fach im Griff haben
klick


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Für diejenigen, die etwas von ihrem Fach verstehen


Explanation:
Inna opcja, etwas "bodenständiger" ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-07-31 11:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu: "die ihr Fach verstehen".

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: oder für alle anstelle für diejenigen
10 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
35 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
für Menschen/Leute, die ihr Geschäft verstehen


Explanation:
für Menschen/Leute, die ihr Geschäft verstehen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2006-07-31 11:11:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ggf.
... die sich in ihrem Geschäft auskennen

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: würde ich aber unbedingt die Menschen/Leute rausnehmen - das passt IMO nicht hierhin
14 mins
  -> ok. "für alle, die ..." passt auch

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć: Für alle, die...
2 hrs
  -> thx

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Für diejenigen, die ihr Fach im Griff haben


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim po dłuższym namyślę biorę tę propozycję; pozdrawiam wszystkich odpowiadających:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search