uśpiony potencjał

German translation: schlummerndes Potenzial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uśpiony potencjał
German translation:schlummerndes Potenzial

09:58 Jun 29, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-07-02 23:55:02 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: uśpiony potencjał
czy spotkał się ktoś możę z ładnym tłumaczeniem w j. niemieckim
michstudent
schlummerndes Potenzial
Explanation:
bez kontekstu to tak trochę na oślep:)
Selected response from:

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Grading comment
Danke fuer beide Vorschlaege:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1schlummerndes Potenzial
Mirosław Wagner
3verstecktes Potenzial
tseberlin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schlummerndes Potenzial


Explanation:
bez kontekstu to tak trochę na oślep:)

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke fuer beide Vorschlaege:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: chodzi o uśpiony potencjał rozwiązań chmurowych (Cloud Computing) ale schlummerndes Potenzial będzie jak najbardziej odpowiedni. Vielen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tseberlin: nach der Erklärung des Fragestellers zu meinem Versuch
7 hrs
  -> danke schön!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verstecktes Potenzial


Explanation:
auch diese Variante ist ohne ein, zwei Sätze davor und danach nur geraten

tseberlin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, habe ich so zuerst gedacht, aber Autor des Textes moechte das Potenzial im naechsten Satz "erwecken" :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search