folia reklamowa

German translation: Werbefolie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:folia reklamowa
German translation:Werbefolie
Entered by: Radson

11:42 Aug 30, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: folia reklamowa
Dostawca wyrazi zgodę na naklejanie folii reklamowych co najmniej trzech różnych producentów, na zewnątrz nadwozia autobusu.
frytka
Werbefolie
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Werbefolie
Radson
4Werbeaufkleber
T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Werbefolie


Explanation:
po prostu


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=Werbefolie&meta...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
1 hr
  -> gracias! :o)

agree  SATRO
6 hrs
  -> gracias! :o)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werbeaufkleber


Explanation:
:)

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Werbeaufkleber können auch ganz klein sein und Werbefolie ist etwas, was eindeutig großist :)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search