monter silnikowy

German translation: Mitarbeiter Motormontage / im Motorenbau

11:03 Feb 24, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: monter silnikowy
zawód
Alina Brockelt
German translation:Mitarbeiter Motormontage / im Motorenbau
Explanation:
Mitarbeiter (bei/im Bereich) Motormontage
Mecheniker im Bereich Motormontage
Mitarbeiter im Motorenbau
Motorschlosser (im Motorenbau)

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=motormontage mitarbeiter...


Motorenbauer hingegen überhaupt nicht (Motorenbauer = Firma, die sich haupt- oder nebenamtlich mit Motorenbau beschäftigt)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Wszystkim serdecznie dziękuję!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Motormonteur, Motorenmonteur
Zbigniew Zawada
3Mitarbeiter Motormontage / im Motorenbau
Crannmer
3Motorenbauer
kocur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motorenbauer


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam:)

kocur

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mitarbeiter Motormontage / im Motorenbau


Explanation:
Mitarbeiter (bei/im Bereich) Motormontage
Mecheniker im Bereich Motormontage
Mitarbeiter im Motorenbau
Motorschlosser (im Motorenbau)

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=motormontage mitarbeiter...


Motorenbauer hingegen überhaupt nicht (Motorenbauer = Firma, die sich haupt- oder nebenamtlich mit Motorenbau beschäftigt)

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
Wszystkim serdecznie dziękuję!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Motormonteur, Motorenmonteur


Explanation:
Jesli z kontekstu wynika, ze to ma byc monter a nie mechanik, to j.w. Czysto teoretycznie mozna by przyjac, ze monter tylko sklada silniki a mechanik potrafi z nimi zrobic wszystko inne, ale w praktyce czesto spotykam Monteure jako mechanikow serwisowych. W koncu przy naprawie trzeba silnik rozebrac i potem go zlozyc. Czylo Monteur jest an miejscu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-02-24 20:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tym bym sie nie przejmowal. Jesli nie masz kontekstu i ma byc monter, to Monteur, bo gdyby mial albo mogl byc mechanik, to Motorenmechaniker jest w guglu cale mnostwo. Pozdrowka

Zbigniew Zawada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search