turbina sprężarki

German translation: Turbolader

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:turbina sprężarki
German translation:Turbolader
Entered by: Tradeusz

12:09 Feb 28, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / częsci samochodowe
Polish term or phrase: turbina sprężarki
kosztorys naprawy
wymiana turbiny sprążarki fiata ducato
/ czy czasem nie chodzi tu o turbosprężarkę ? ?
Tradeusz
Turbolader
Explanation:
wg mnie właśnie chodzi o turbosprężarkę, czyli tłumaczenie "der Turbolader"
Selected response from:

Łukasz Tkocz
Poland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Turbine des Turboladers
Peter Kissik
4 +1Turbolader
Łukasz Tkocz


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turbina sprężarki = turbosprężarka
Turbolader


Explanation:
wg mnie właśnie chodzi o turbosprężarkę, czyli tłumaczenie "der Turbolader"

Łukasz Tkocz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Kissik: Es geht nicht um Ersatz des kompletten Turboladers, nur dien Turbined soll anscheinend gewechselt werden. Und das ist schon ein Unterschied - auch finanziell...
8 hrs

agree  Crannmer: patrz komentarz do odpowiedzi Petera
9 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Turbine des Turboladers


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Die Turbine des Laders wird bei solchen Autos nicht einzeln getauscht, sondern nur als ganzer Turboladersatz. Und wenn schon, dann bitte _Turbinenrad_. AFIK sind die Turbinenräder für kleine und mittlere Kfz-Motoren nicht einzeln erhältlich.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search