deska rozdzielcza

German translation: Armaturenbrett

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:deska rozdzielcza
German translation:Armaturenbrett
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

09:16 Mar 16, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: deska rozdzielcza
deska rozdzielcza w samochodzie
Ewa Siekielewska
Armaturenbrett
Explanation:
Jak wyżej.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Armaturenbrett
Dariusz Rabus
4Instrumententafel
petrolhead


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrumententafel


Explanation:
Nas przykład

http://trabitechnik.com/index.php?page=49

http://www.claas-hoelscher.de/technik-plan.html

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Armaturenbrett


Explanation:
Jak wyżej.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Armaturenbrett
    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deska_rozdzielcza
Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
8 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search