rozebrac samochod na czesci

German translation: den Wagen in seine Bestandteile zerlegen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozebrac samochod na czesci
German translation:den Wagen in seine Bestandteile zerlegen
Entered by: Lorrii (X)

14:27 Jan 27, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: rozebrac samochod na czesci
rozebrac (rozmontowac)samochod na czesci i sprzedac jego czesci
Lorrii (X)
den Wagen/PKW in seine Bestandteile zerlegen
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 14:34:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mo¿e jeszcze:

den Wagen demontieren
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4den Wagen zerlegen und seine Bestandteile verkaufen
SATRO
3 +1den Wagen/PKW in seine Bestandteile zerlegen
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
den Wagen/PKW in seine Bestandteile zerlegen


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 14:34:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mo¿e jeszcze:

den Wagen demontieren

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: auseinanderbauen, allerdings ist das "Zerlegen" schon das Beste hier
10 mins
  -> jau, "auseinanderbauen" ist auch ein tolles Wort!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
den Wagen zerlegen und seine Bestandteile verkaufen


Explanation:
Nie da siê chyba jednym s³owem... A to nie do koñca to rozwi¹zanie, które proponuje Ania...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-01-27 14:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A w³aœciwie to nawet bym wywali³ ten przedrostek (Bestand) i zostawi³ po prostu Teile.

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search