burty samochodowe

German translation: die Ladebordwand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:burty samochodowe
German translation:die Ladebordwand
Entered by: bejbe

18:33 Apr 8, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: burty samochodowe
Wyliczanka :( Wiem tylko tyle, że te burty robi się z profili aluminiowych. Przypuszczam, że może chodzić o obudowę przestrzeni ładunkowej (skrzyni / paki) samochodów ciężarowych.
SATRO
Poland
die Ladebordwand
Explanation:
Eine Ladebordwand ist eine Bordwand eines LKW, die für ein leichteres Be- und Entladen der Ladefläche dient.
Die hintere Bordwand kann sowohl von senkrecht zu waagrecht geneigt werden und zusätzlich auf das Fahrbahnniveau abgesenkt werden. Diese Bewegung wird meistens durch Hydraulikzylinder, die vom Nebenantrieb des Getriebes angetrieben werden, erreicht werden.
Selected response from:

bejbe
Grading comment
To (ale dowiedzia³em siê poniewczasie) nie do koñca jest to, o czym piszesz :( Chodzi po prostu o Bordwände i tyle... Staszku: U mnie siê nie googluje :(
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pritschenklappen
Stanisław Bałszan
4die Ladebordwand
bejbe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pritschenklappen


Explanation:
Mo¿na znaleŸæ w google

Stanisław Bałszan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Ladebordwand


Explanation:
Eine Ladebordwand ist eine Bordwand eines LKW, die für ein leichteres Be- und Entladen der Ladefläche dient.
Die hintere Bordwand kann sowohl von senkrecht zu waagrecht geneigt werden und zusätzlich auf das Fahrbahnniveau abgesenkt werden. Diese Bewegung wird meistens durch Hydraulikzylinder, die vom Nebenantrieb des Getriebes angetrieben werden, erreicht werden.



    Reference: http://www.net-lexikon.de/Ladebordwand.html
bejbe
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
To (ale dowiedzia³em siê poniewczasie) nie do koñca jest to, o czym piszesz :( Chodzi po prostu o Bordwände i tyle... Staszku: U mnie siê nie googluje :(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: *= opuszczany pomost ładunkowy samochodu
3581 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search