pomnikowy okaz

German translation: das Prachtexemplar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pomnikowy okaz
German translation:das Prachtexemplar
Entered by: Piotr Fras

10:11 Jan 4, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
Polish term or phrase: pomnikowy okaz
Chodzi o roślinę imponujących rozmiarów. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Piotr Fras
Poland
Prachtexemplar
Explanation:
propozycja;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-01-04 10:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze tak...
Das XX Meter hohe Prachtexemplar...
Selected response from:

kocur
Grading comment
Dziêki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pflanzenriese
klick
3Prachtexemplar
kocur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prachtexemplar


Explanation:
propozycja;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-01-04 10:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze tak...
Das XX Meter hohe Prachtexemplar...

kocur
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziêki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pflanzenriese


Explanation:
mo¿e tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 19 mins (2006-01-04 14:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lwg.bayern.de/gartenbau/zierpflanzenbau/14433/linkurl_0... caly link, bo wczesniej sie nie zmiescil


    Reference: http://www.lwg.bayern.de/gartenbau/zierpflanzenbau/14433/lin...
klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search