wewnątrzunijna dostawa/nabycie

German translation: innergemeinschaftliche Lieferung/innergemeinschaftlicher Erwerb

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wewnątrzunijna dostawa/nabycie
German translation:innergemeinschaftliche Lieferung/innergemeinschaftlicher Erwerb
Entered by: Haldir

12:13 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wewnątrzunijna dostawa/nabycie
w zadniu "Istnieje rozbieznosc pomiedzy deklaracjami w podatku VAT w zakresie wewnatrzunijnych dostaw po stronie X oraz wewnatrzunijnych nabyc po stronie Y"
Haldir
innergemeinschaftliche Lieferungen
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 12:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no i oczywiscie \"Innergemeinschaftlicher Erwerb\"

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="innergemeinschaftlicher...
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziêks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7innergemeinschaftliche Lieferungen
Radson
4(Waren-)Lieferung innerhalb der Europäischen Union
marpski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
wewn¹trzunijna dostawa/nabycie
innergemeinschaftliche Lieferungen


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 12:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no i oczywiscie \"Innergemeinschaftlicher Erwerb\"

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="innergemeinschaftlicher...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22innergemeinschaftlich...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziêks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marpski: Zgoda, choc Twoja propozycja oznacza "dostawy wewnatrzwspolnotowe", znaczenie jest takie same.
9 mins
  -> to typowe wyrazenie z dziedziny podatkow. patrz np. "Umsatzsteuererklärung"

agree  Małgorzata Wilczyńska
15 mins

agree  Magdalena Nucia
34 mins

agree  romsz
58 mins

agree  rjz
1 hr

agree  Angela Nowicki
1 hr

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wewn¹trzunijna dostawa/nabycie
(Waren-)Lieferung innerhalb der Europäischen Union


Explanation:
bzw. Warenerwerb innerhalb der Europäischen Union

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search