nurkowanie swobodne

German translation: Freitaucher

18:43 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: nurkowanie swobodne
fragment z zyciorysu (rubryka Hobbies)
Wiska
German translation:Freitaucher
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-19 06:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... oczywiscie FreitaucheN
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Freitaucher
Radson
4Freediving
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Freediving


Explanation:
: nurkowie (w Niemczech przynajmniej) wlasciwie wymiennie i równie czesto uzywaja okreslenia wlasnie "Freediving" (to akurat wiem na 100% - czasami i mi sie zdarza nie miec watpliwosci ;).
Tez: "Apnoetauchen", ale zadziej - ze wzgledu na niewygodna wymowe prawdopodobnie ;)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Freediving&btnG=Google-S...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Freitaucher


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-19 06:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... oczywiscie FreitaucheN


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Freitaucher&meta=
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: ~tauchen
1 hr
  -> ??

agree  Anna Bittner: freitauchen
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: Freitauchen
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search