witryna

German translation: Website

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:witryna www.
German translation:Website
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

18:15 Jul 1, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Szkolenie internetowe
Polish term or phrase: witryna
chodzi tu o witryne www.

Jak to sie po polsku nazywa???

Dzieki!
Alicja Bloemer
Website
Explanation:
Website
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Website
Joanna Łuczka
3Website
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Website


Explanation:
Website

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skowronek
28 mins

agree  Tamod
1 hr

agree  Sonja Stankowski: Man könnte auch Internetseite sagen
14 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 day 18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Website


Explanation:
Website

po polsku serwis internetowy (witryna internetowa; ang. website)
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Website
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serwis_internetowy

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search