automatyka i robotyka

German translation: Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:automatyka i robotyka
German translation:Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

12:34 Jul 24, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Fach
Polish term or phrase: automatyka i robotyka
Przedmiot ze swiadectwa maturalnego z technikum mechanicznego.

Dziekuje, al.
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 хвилин (2012-07-24 13:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bo w koncu kto, jak nie ROBOTER, wie najlepiej? ;-)
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik
nikodem
3Automatisierung und Robotik
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Automatisierung und Robotik


Explanation:
Automatisierung und Robotik

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Automatisierungs- und Robotertechnik


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 хвилин (2012-07-24 13:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bo w koncu kto, jak nie ROBOTER, wie najlepiej? ;-)

nikodem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roboter: Zdecydowanie TAK
34 mins
  -> zdecydowanie dziekuje :-)

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search