ksiega stanu cywilnego

German translation: Personenstandbuch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ksiega stanu cywilnego
German translation:Personenstandbuch
Entered by: Patricia Stuettgen

15:36 Nov 24, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Verwaltung
Polish term or phrase: ksiega stanu cywilnego
Handelt es sich hier um ein Stammbuch ?
Patricia Stuettgen
Germany
Personenstandbuch
Explanation:
Personenstandbuch
Selected response from:

Evelyn Jerzmann
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Personenstandbuch
Evelyn Jerzmann
4standesamtliches Buch
Olga Janecka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standesamtliches Buch


Explanation:
Meine Meinung nach handelt sich um s.o.

Stammbuch = księga jednej rodziny/rodu

Olga Janecka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sonja Stankowski: nein, das Stammbuch und das Familienbuch sind was anderes
3 hrs
  -> Moim zdaniem jednak jest to samo, bo właściwie powinno być "Familienstammbuch"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personenstandbuch


Explanation:
Personenstandbuch

Evelyn Jerzmann
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search