węglowodoran sodu

German translation: Natriumbikarbonat(Natriumhydrogenkarbonat) (NaHCO3)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wodorowęglan sodu
German translation:Natriumbikarbonat(Natriumhydrogenkarbonat) (NaHCO3)
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

11:35 May 18, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng /
Polish term or phrase: węglowodoran sodu
chyba to już było, ale nie moge zlokalizować
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Natriumbikarbonat(Natriumhydrogenkarbonat) (NaHCO3)
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

kocur
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Natriumbikarbonat(Natriumhydrogenkarbonat) (NaHCO3)
kocur
4Natriumhydrokarbonat
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Natriumhydrokarbonat


Explanation:
Natriumhydrocarbonat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-05-18 12:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natriumhydrogencarbonat: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GAPB,GAPB:2005-09,GAPB...
Czyli NaHCO3
Natriumhydrocarbonat:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GAPB,GAPB:2005-09,GAPB...
I też NaHCO3

Natriumhydrogenc(k)arbonat ist häufiger - also auch besser


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&r...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GAPB%2CGAPB%3A2005-09%...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jurek, a ja znalazłam Natriumhydrogencarbonat - czy to jest to samo?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angela Nowicki: U mnie też się nazywa ...hydrogen... ?
23 mins
  -> wygląada na to, że to jest dokładnie to samo

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Natriumbikarbonat(Natriumhydrogenkarbonat) (NaHCO3)


Explanation:
:))

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.alternativemedizin.de/sbhaushaltmensch.htm
kocur
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search