System zdalnego nauczania przez siec Internet

German translation: Internet-Fernlehrsystem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:System zdalnego nauczania przez siec Internet
German translation:Internet-Fernlehrsystem
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

11:29 Aug 2, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Polish term or phrase: System zdalnego nauczania przez siec Internet
Tytul pracy magisterskiej
Agnieszka
Internet-Fernlehrsystem
Explanation:
E-Learning-System

http://www.innovations-report.de/html/berichte/preise_foerde...

propozycje
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4internetbasiertes E-Learning-System
Radson
3 +1Internet-Fernlehrsystem
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet-Fernlehrsystem


Explanation:
E-Learning-System

http://www.innovations-report.de/html/berichte/preise_foerde...

propozycje

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Polanska: Ein super Link, zwei zutreffende Vorschläge auf einmal :-))
9 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internetbasiertes E-Learning-System


Explanation:
albo czesto spotykany Web Based Training System (WBT System)
sam E-Learning bylby w tym przypadku pojeciem zbyt szerokim/niescislym

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="Web Based Training Syst...


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/E-Learning#Formen_von_E-Learnin...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22internetbasiertes+E-L...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search