ruch

German translation: Datenverkehr

16:38 Aug 21, 2015
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Pliki DART
Polish term or phrase: ruch
DART używa jedynie danych nieosobowych, dotyczących ruchu na stronie i ustawień i nie zbiera danych osobowych takich jak Twój e-mail, imię, nazwisko etc.
Anna Mika
Poland
German translation:Datenverkehr
Explanation:
A może w tym kierunku?
"Als Datenverkehr oder engl. Traffic bezeichnet man bei Computern den Fluss von Daten innerhalb von Computernetzen. Traffic im engeren Sinne bezeichnet die Zugriffe auf eine Seite."
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, znalazłam jeszcze jedno źródło: http://pl.bab.la/slownik/polski-niemiecki/du%C5%BCy-ruch
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Aktivitäten auf der Seite
Olaniza
3Datenverkehr
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aktivitäten auf der Seite


Explanation:
Może w tym kierunku?

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kapilek
21 mins
  -> dziekuję!

agree  Beata Melzner
4 hrs
  -> dziekuję!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Datenverkehr


Explanation:
A może w tym kierunku?
"Als Datenverkehr oder engl. Traffic bezeichnet man bei Computern den Fluss von Daten innerhalb von Computernetzen. Traffic im engeren Sinne bezeichnet die Zugriffe auf eine Seite."

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję, znalazłam jeszcze jedno źródło: http://pl.bab.la/slownik/polski-niemiecki/du%C5%BCy-ruch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search