suszona komorowo

German translation: kammergetrocknet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:suszona komorowo
German translation:kammergetrocknet
Entered by: james18

07:08 Apr 26, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: suszona komorowo
opis cian zewnętrznych domów z drewna, konstrukcja nośna z drewna iglastego czterostronnie struganego suszona komorowo 5 X 15, 4 X 15 cm
www.domek.com.pl
james18
Poland
kammergetrocknet
Explanation:
http://www.tonnenhaus.de/shop/k001u002s001.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-26 07:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://googlefight.com/index.php?lang=en_GB&word1=Kammergetr...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kammergetrocknet
SATRO
4trockenkammergetrocknet
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trockenkammergetrocknet


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=trockenkammergetrocknet&...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: 7:894 :-P
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kammergetrocknet


Explanation:
http://www.tonnenhaus.de/shop/k001u002s001.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-26 07:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://googlefight.com/index.php?lang=en_GB&word1=Kammergetr...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dziêki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search