posadzkarstwo

German translation: Bodenverlegung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:posadzkarstwo
German translation:Bodenverlegung
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

10:46 Apr 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: posadzkarstwo
przedmiot działalności: posadzkarstwo
Lena7
Bodenverlegung
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=Bodenverlegung Fliesen&s...
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Bodenverlegung
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3Bodenlegung
cynkol


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bodenverlegung


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=Bodenverlegung Fliesen&s...

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
9 hrs
  -> dzieki Ola!:)

agree  rjz
3442 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bodenlegung


Explanation:
s³ysza³em czêsto na budowie...

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search