trójnik

German translation: Walmkappe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:trójnik
German translation:Walmkappe
Entered by: Aleksandra Malina

07:58 Feb 11, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: trójnik
jak w poprzednich pytaniach: wycena dachu
Aleksandra Malina
Walmkappe dreiachsig
Explanation:
Tego "dreiachsig" nie jestem do końca pewien.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prasalski
Grading comment
Walmkappe wystarczy. Dzieki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Walmkappe dreiachsig
Dariusz Prasalski
5 -1T-STÜCK
Funi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
T-STÜCK


Explanation:
T-STÜCK

Funi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dariusz Prasalski: Być może w innych dziedzinach budownictwa trójnik ma niemiecki ekwiwalent T-Stück, tutaj jednak tak nie jest. Element ten nawet nie przypomina litery T.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Walmkappe dreiachsig


Explanation:
Tego "dreiachsig" nie jestem do końca pewien.

Dariusz Prasalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Walmkappe wystarczy. Dzieki :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search