poszycie PCV, rozpinane i rozsuwane na 2 strony

German translation: PVC-Plane

09:21 Dec 7, 2016
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: poszycie PCV, rozpinane i rozsuwane na 2 strony
Dzień dobry,

jedno z założeń montażu hali namiotowej: wejścia (poszycie PCV, rozpinane i rozsuwane na 2 strony).

Jak to przetłumaczyć?
Anna Mika
Poland
German translation:PVC-Plane
Explanation:
http://www.ebay.de/itm/Rundbogenhalle-9-15m-x-12m-Lagerzelt-...
Selected response from:

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. To określenie pasuje mi najbardziej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PVC-Plane
Piotr Hasny
4PVC-Außenhaut, PVC-Bespannung
Piotr Hasny
4Oberschicht
Dariusz Prochotta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oberschicht


Explanation:
Pierwsze, co mi tutaj przychodzi do głowy

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 195

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PVC-Außenhaut, PVC-Bespannung


Explanation:
poszycie
1. (powłoka) Außenhaut f -, ''-e, Bespannung f -, -en




    https://www.apa.de/sportarenen/stadionwerbung/einlauftunnel/pvc-bespannung
    Reference: http://jurten.heimat.eu/Faltyurt.html
Piotr Hasny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PVC-Plane


Explanation:
http://www.ebay.de/itm/Rundbogenhalle-9-15m-x-12m-Lagerzelt-...

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję. To określenie pasuje mi najbardziej.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search