International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

(Urgent) Inspektor nadzoru inwestorskiego

German translation: Inspektor der Bauträgeraufsicht / Bauaufsichtsinspektor im Auftrag des Bauträgers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Inspektor nadzoru inwestorskiego
German translation:Inspektor der Bauträgeraufsicht / Bauaufsichtsinspektor im Auftrag des Bauträgers
Entered by: Dariusz Kozłowski

16:26 Jan 29, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bau
Polish term or phrase: (Urgent) Inspektor nadzoru inwestorskiego
UMOWA
o pełnienie obowiązków Inspektora nadzoru >>inwestorskiego
Dariusz Kozłowski
Poland
Inspektor der Bauträgeraufsicht
Explanation:
Mo¿e by go tak nazwaæ?
Nie ma trafieñ, ale "Investor(s)aufsicht" lub "Investorenaufsicht" prowadzi do Czech albo do Polski...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-01-29 16:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powinni zrozumieæ: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=inspek...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-01-29 17:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Staœka:
In|spek|tor, der; -s, ...oren (jmd., der etwas inspiziert; Verwaltungsbeamter)
In|spek|teur [...], der; -s, -e <franz.> (Leiter einer Inspektion; Dienststellung der ranghöchsten Offiziere der Bundeswehr)

(c) Dudenverlag

A wcale nie twierdzê, ¿e Twoje jest gorsze :-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziêkujê za wszystkie odpowiedzi. Jak widaæ z ka¿dej wzi¹³êm coœ i zrobi³em kompilacjê...
Punkty musia³bym zatem podzieliæ miêdzy wszystkich odpowiadaj¹cych...

Jeszcze raz dziêkujê i pozdrawiam
DK
Wersja, któr¹ ostatecznie zastosowa³em:
Bauaufsichtsinpektor im Auftrag des Bauträgers, potem w tekœcie ju¿ tylko "Inspektor"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aufsichtsinspektor, Baubetreuer
henryk
3Inspektor der Bauträgeraufsicht
Jerzy Czopik
3Bauaufsicht im Auftrag des Bauherrn
SATRO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bauaufsicht im Auftrag des Bauherrn


Explanation:
Z takim czymœ siê spotka³em, ale tak na prawdê to g³owy daæ nie mogê
HTH

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspektor der Bauträgeraufsicht


Explanation:
Mo¿e by go tak nazwaæ?
Nie ma trafieñ, ale "Investor(s)aufsicht" lub "Investorenaufsicht" prowadzi do Czech albo do Polski...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-01-29 16:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powinni zrozumieæ: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=inspek...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-01-29 17:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Staœka:
In|spek|tor, der; -s, ...oren (jmd., der etwas inspiziert; Verwaltungsbeamter)
In|spek|teur [...], der; -s, -e <franz.> (Leiter einer Inspektion; Dienststellung der ranghöchsten Offiziere der Bundeswehr)

(c) Dudenverlag

A wcale nie twierdzê, ¿e Twoje jest gorsze :-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Dziêkujê za wszystkie odpowiedzi. Jak widaæ z ka¿dej wzi¹³êm coœ i zrobi³em kompilacjê...
Punkty musia³bym zatem podzieliæ miêdzy wszystkich odpowiadaj¹cych...

Jeszcze raz dziêkujê i pozdrawiam
DK
Wersja, któr¹ ostatecznie zastosowa³em:
Bauaufsichtsinpektor im Auftrag des Bauträgers, potem w tekœcie ju¿ tylko "Inspektor"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Jeśli już to chyba Inspekteur... Ale resztę zostawiłbym moją, bo to jest jednak nadzór budowlany, tylko inspektora zatrudnia inwestor ... (ale tak jak mówiłem, głowy nie daję)...
22 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufsichtsinspektor, Baubetreuer


Explanation:
Aufsichtsinspektor ist übersetzt, findet sich im Netz jeweils mit Bezug auf Polen;
in Deutschland kursieren eher Begriffe wie "Baubetreuer" oder einfach "Projektleiter"; ob man dann "des Bauherrn" hinzufügt, kommt auf den Kontext drauf an

henryk




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search