taboret elektryczny

German translation: Elektrischer Hockerkocher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:taboret elektryczny
German translation:Elektrischer Hockerkocher
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

13:39 Sep 10, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / wyposażenie kuchni
Polish term or phrase: taboret elektryczny
Czy może to byc Hockerkocher?
szatanik
Elektrischer Hockerkocher
Explanation:
Sie haben recht,

http://www.metro.at/data/upload_data/Download-PDFs/gastro_pr...

Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Elektro-Hockerkocher
Thomas Meyers
4Elektrischer Hockerkocher
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elektrischer Hockerkocher


Explanation:
Sie haben recht,

http://www.metro.at/data/upload_data/Download-PDFs/gastro_pr...



AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuję

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elektro-Hockerkocher


Explanation:
Znalazlem wiele przykladów.


    Reference: http://www.thiel-grosskuechenbedarf.de/elektrogeraete.php
    Reference: http://www.gastro-gross.com/Kochgeraete/Hockerkocher/Elektro...
Thomas Meyers
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search