dania mączne

German translation: Mehlspeisen

17:29 Apr 22, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Speisekarte
Polish term or phrase: dania mączne
Dania mączne als Oberbegriff in einer Speisekarte. Steht hier für pierogi, krokiety z miesem, nalesniki, spaghetti.

Bin mir nicht ganz sicher ob man Mehlspeisen nehmen kann, da dieser Begriff mittlerweile im Deutschen eher für Nachspeisen bzw. süße Gerichte verwendet wird.
Natalia Ludewig
Germany
German translation:Mehlspeisen
Explanation:
tak po prostu
Selected response from:

Magdalena Sorgenfrey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Mehlspeisen
Magdalena Sorgenfrey
3 +2Nudel- und Teiggerichte
iceblue


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Mehlspeisen


Explanation:
tak po prostu


    Reference: http://www.chefkoch.de/rs/s0g142/Mehlspeisen-Rezepte.html
Magdalena Sorgenfrey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
0 min

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 hr

agree  klick
2 hrs

agree  Tamod
3 hrs

agree  Anna Goebel
14 hrs

neutral  iceblue: Mehlspeisen ist ein österreischischer Begriff für süße Nachspeisen. Ich wüde eher mit Nudelgerichte oder etwas mit Teig- herumprobieren.
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nudel- und Teiggerichte


Explanation:
propo
http://www.metzgerei-menges.de/Buffet.htm
http://www.kurfuerst.de/karte.html

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transhexe
3 hrs
  -> dzieki :)

agree  Dominika Czembor
4 days
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search