deska wiejskich wędlin

German translation: Bauernplatte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:deska wiejskich wędlin
German translation:Bauernplatte
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

15:24 Jun 19, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: deska wiejskich wędlin
deska wiejskich wędlin

punkt menu
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Bauernplatte
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.schneiderwirt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-06-19 17:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.schneiderwirt...
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bauernplatte
Grażyna Lesińska
3rustikale Schinken- und Wurstplatte
Mirosław Wagner


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rustikale Schinken- und Wurstplatte


Explanation:
propozycja

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauernplatte


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.schneiderwirt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-06-19 17:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.schneiderwirt...

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search