wędliny

German translation: Wurstwaren

09:21 Apr 2, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: wędliny
firma specjalizuje się w produkcji wędlin i mięsa kulinarnego
Alina Lorenz
German translation:Wurstwaren
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-02 09:29:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wu.rst|wa|ren <Pl.>:
Würste u. ähnliche Erzeugnisse.

Quelle: DUDEN - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Wurstwaren
Radson
3Aufschnitt
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wêdliny
Aufschnitt


Explanation:
albo: Wurstaufschnitt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-02 09:28:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mialam na mysli \"Wurstwaren\", nie \"-aufschnitt\"!

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wêdliny
Wurstwaren


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-02 09:29:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wu.rst|wa|ren <Pl.>:
Würste u. ähnliche Erzeugnisse.

Quelle: DUDEN - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
1 min

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 mins

agree  SATRO
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search