wapozon

German translation: Vapozon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wapozon
German translation:Vapozon

20:27 Mar 15, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-19 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / kosmetyka, aparaty kosmetyczne
Polish term or phrase: wapozon
Chodzi o to urządzenie parujące.
szonik1
Vapozon
Explanation:
Czy to chodzi o takie urzadzenie?
http://vapozon.com
Selected response from:

MiroslawaP
Germany
Grading comment
Dokładnie, daleko nie trzeba było szukać,dziekuje:)
Podziękowania równiez dla p.Rabusa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vaposon / Bedampfungsgerät für Gesichtsreinigung
Dariusz Rabus
3Vapozon
MiroslawaP


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vaposon / Bedampfungsgerät für Gesichtsreinigung


Explanation:
Jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vapozon


Explanation:
Czy to chodzi o takie urzadzenie?
http://vapozon.com

MiroslawaP
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dokładnie, daleko nie trzeba było szukać,dziekuje:)
Podziękowania równiez dla p.Rabusa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search