International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zaświadczenie z ewidencji działalności gosp.

German translation: Gewerbeschein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaświadczenie z ewidencji działalności gosp.
German translation:Gewerbeschein
Entered by: ARak

17:43 Apr 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Economics / część informacji prawnej
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie z ewidencji działalności gosp.
Wskazane byłoby na podstawie odpisu z KRS lub zaświadczenia z ewidencji działalności gospodarczej upewnić się, czy dany zakres prac obejmuje przedmiot działalności firmy.
ARak
Gewerbeschein
Explanation:
Niemiecki "odpowiednik"
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Gewerbeschein
Grzegorz Cygan (X)
3Gewerbenachweis
A_Lex


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
za?wiadczenie z ewidencji dzia?alno?ci gosp.
Gewerbeschein


Explanation:
Niemiecki "odpowiednik"

Grzegorz Cygan (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
32 mins

agree  rjz
1 hr

agree  iceblue: iceblue
11 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
za¶wiadczenie z ewidencji dzia³alno¶ci gosp.
Gewerbenachweis


Explanation:
my¶lê, ¿e to to samo, szuka³am w drug± stronê :-)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1008166

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search