wartość historyczna i godziwa

German translation: historischer und gerechter/fairer Wert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartość historyczna i godziwa
German translation:historischer und gerechter/fairer Wert
Entered by: marpski

13:07 Feb 23, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Rechnungswesen
Polish term or phrase: wartość historyczna i godziwa
Zastosowano inne podejście do wyceny nieruchomości inwestycyjnych. Wg PZR majątek wyceniany był na podstawie wartości historycznej. Wg MSSF podstawą wyceny jest wartość godziwa – rynkowa.
iwona
historischer und gerechter/fairer Wert
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2historischer und gerechter/fairer Wert
marpski
4 +1historische Anschaffungskosten und beizulegender Zeitwert
Aga Blazek
4Historischer und angemessener Wert
Sylwia Lewinska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
historischer und gerechter/fairer Wert


Explanation:
...

marpski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urszula Kołodziej: ze wskazaniem na fairer Wert, kliknij na Vote PRO
23 mins
  -> thx :)

agree  klick
56 days
  -> thx :)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
historische Anschaffungskosten und beizulegender Zeitwert


Explanation:
.

Aga Blazek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: ja bym użył #nach dem Fair Value#
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Historischer und angemessener Wert


Explanation:
"Angemessener Wert" to terminus technicus oznaczający wartość godziwą - ang. "fair value" , więc raczej tak oddałabym to wyrażenie.

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search