obsługa zadłużenia

German translation: Schuldendienst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsługa zadłużenia
German translation:Schuldendienst
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

19:33 Jul 26, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: obsługa zadłużenia
Wskaźniki mają na celu ocenę możliwości obsługi zadłużenia przez jednostkę.
malgoleczka
Schuldendienst
Explanation:
Hier etwa: die Fähigkeit, den Schuldendienst zu leisten
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer. I have found it correct.
malgoleczka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kreditwürdigkeit; Zahlungsfähigkeit
Silvia H. Steinweber
4Zahlungsfähigkeit
Anna Sztylka-Kamlah
4Schuldendienst
Jana Zajicova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schuldendienst


Explanation:
Hier etwa: die Fähigkeit, den Schuldendienst zu leisten

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer. I have found it correct.
malgoleczka

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahlungsfähigkeit


Explanation:
hier: die Kennzahlen zur Bewertung der Zahlungsfähigkeit

Anna Sztylka-Kamlah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreditwürdigkeit; Zahlungsfähigkeit


Explanation:
Es ist kein Schuldendienst. Schuldendienst to powinnosc w stosunku do banku (to, co dluznik musi zaplaci: raty + odsetki).

W podanym przypadku mowi sie w zargonie fachowym Kreditwürdigkeit lub Zahlungsfähigkeit.
Takie kryteria, oceny uzywa sie np. w miedzynarodowym systemie oceniania kredytowej wiarygodnosci klienta - Basel II.

Silvia H. Steinweber
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search