demografia spoøeczno-ekonomiczna

German translation: sozialökonomische Bevölkerungswissenschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:demografia spoøeczno-ekonomiczna
German translation:sozialökonomische Bevölkerungswissenschaft
Entered by: dominikamaj

16:31 Sep 20, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: demografia spoøeczno-ekonomiczna
demografia społeczno-ekonomiczna jako przedmiot
dominikamaj
sozialökonomische Bevölkerungswissenschaft
Explanation:
klingt m.E. als Lehrfach besser; "googlebar"
Selected response from:

tseberlin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Demografie: gesellschafliche und ökonomische Aspekte
Beata Melzner
3sozialökonomische Bevölkerungswissenschaft
tseberlin
Summary of reference entries provided
Może w tym kierunku....
Jacek Konopka

  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Demografie: gesellschafliche und ökonomische Aspekte


Explanation:
Nie widzę żadnych przeciwwskazań, po co cudować ...

Beata Melzner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
16 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sozialökonomische Bevölkerungswissenschaft


Explanation:
klingt m.E. als Lehrfach besser; "googlebar"

tseberlin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




Reference comments


9 mins
Reference: Może w tym kierunku....

Reference information:
https://www.google.pl/#q=sozialökonomische Aspekte der demog...

Sozial-ökonomische Fragen/ Aspekte der demographischen Entwicklung

Unikałbym- der Demographie. Przedmiot "typowo poslki" zatem tłumaczenie przez przeksdztałcenie moim zdaniem wchodzi w rachubę.
Oczywiście istnieje także szereg innych możliwości tłumaczenia opisowego.
NP: DEmographie- sozial-ökonomische (sozialökonomische Aspekte/ Fragen/ Schwerpunkte etc. (tu- hasłowo jak to często u Niemców)

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search