kultura menadżerska

German translation: Fach: Managementkultur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kultura menadżerska
German translation:Fach: Managementkultur
Entered by: dominikamaj

17:08 Sep 20, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: kultura menadżerska
kultura menadżerska jako przedmiot
dominikamaj
Fach: Managementkultur
Explanation:
s.o.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fach: Managementkultur
Crannmer
4Fach: Kulturmanagement
yutamlanguages


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fach: Managementkultur


Explanation:
s.o.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Melzner
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Jarek Kołodziejczyk: Też mi się wydaje, że to dobry odpowiednik
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Sonja Stankowski
13 hrs
  -> thx

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kultura menedżerska
Fach: Kulturmanagement


Explanation:
kulturę menedżerską

In Deutschland sind solche Begriffe üblich:

Fakultät: Management, Kultur und Technik.

Fach: Kulturmanagement

Studiengang: Interkulturelles Management und Kommunikation


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2015-09-20 22:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beispiele:

- Der Führungsnachwuchs fordert eine neue Managementkultur.

-Keynote-Diskussion: Transformation der Management-Kultur in der digitalen Wirtschaft

yutamlanguages
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
1 min
  -> Danke!

disagree  Crannmer: Kulturmanagement hat nichts mit Managementkultur zu tun.
2 hrs
  -> Managementkultur - ist eine Kultur, und nicht das Fach. (Beispiele oben.)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search