abonamentowa

German translation: Grundpreis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:abonamentowa
German translation:Grundpreis
Entered by: barbara450

20:02 Nov 17, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: abonamentowa
w rachunku za gaz - jedna z pozycji
"opłata abonamentowa za paliwo gazowe"

z góry dziękuje
barbara450
Grundgebühr
Explanation:
używa się też Grundpreis jako stała opłata niezależna od zużycia.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Grundgebühr
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
5Abonnemententgelt
PawelDomagalski
3(monatliche/vierteljährliche/halbjährliche/jährliche) Abschlagszahlung
Klaus Conrad


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abonnemententgelt


Explanation:
czyli opłata abonamentowa

PawelDomagalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: polonizm
1 hr

neutral  Sonja Stankowski: Ein Abonnement habe ich nur bei der Zeitung
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(monatliche/vierteljährliche/halbjährliche/jährliche) Abschlagszahlung


Explanation:
So findet es man meines Wissens auf Rechnungen deutscher Energieanbieter.

Klaus Conrad
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Das ist etwas gänzlich anderes.
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opłata abonamentowa
Grundgebühr


Explanation:
używa się też Grundpreis jako stała opłata niezależna od zużycia.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: Bardziej Grundpreis. Grundgebühr ewentualnie jako dodatkowy synonim.
1 hr
  -> A jakoś mi tak w pamięci tkwił ten Grundgebühr

agree  Sonja Stankowski
16 hrs

agree  skowronek
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search