biegły rewident

German translation: Wirtschaftsprüfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biegły rewident
German translation:Wirtschaftsprüfer
Entered by: james18

10:19 Jun 4, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: biegły rewident
biegły rewident, poisadający uprawnienia do sprawdzania sprawozdań finansowych
james18
Poland
Wirtschaftsprüfer
Explanation:
Bez dwóch zdañ, doœwiadczenie w³asne i wiedza s³ownikowa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-04 10:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unternehmerinfo.de/Lexikon/w/Wirtschaftspruefer.h...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Wirtschaftsprüfer
SATRO
4Abschlußprüfer
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4sachverständiger Prüfer
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bieg³y rewident
sachverständiger Prüfer


Explanation:
Es ist ein verantwortlicher, sachverständiger Prüfer zu bestellen, der insbesonders bei der Bewer- tung von verfahrensabändernden Alternativangeboten eine ...
www.bsing.at/bsing/technik/publik_html/Leitfaden

Ein weiterer Schwerpunkt liegt in der Tätigkeit von PwC als gerichtlich bestellter sachverständiger Prüfer im Squeeze-Out-Verfahren. ...
www.pwc.com/extweb/indissue.nsf/DocID/ DF23A2B73E73946B80256C1500547859

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Den Wp. steht - zusammen mit den Wirtschaftsprüfungsgesellschaften - die ausschließliche Befugnis zu, Abschlüsse der Aktiengesellschaften zu prüfen (Abschlussprüfer) und das Prüfungsergebnis zu bestätigen.
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bieg³y rewident
Wirtschaftsprüfer


Explanation:
Bez dwóch zdañ, doœwiadczenie w³asne i wiedza s³ownikowa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-04 10:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unternehmerinfo.de/Lexikon/w/Wirtschaftspruefer.h...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: to je to
3 mins
  -> Dzięki myszczu :)

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr
  -> THX

agree  julfik (X)
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki i witam nowego ProZanina :)

agree  bdasler: sie zgadza
8 hrs
  -> No ja myślę, w końcu ryzykowałem głową dając 100% pewności :) Dzięki

agree  Alina Brockelt
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bieg³y rewident
Abschlußprüfer


Explanation:
do spraw finansow i sprawozdan rocznych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-04 10:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub jak Stasiek zauwazyl: Wirtschaftsprüfer (rewident ksiegowy, jak podaje pani Kienzler)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-04 10:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub jak Stasiek zauwazyl: Wirtschaftsprüfer (rewident ksiegowy, jak podaje pani Kienzler)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Den Wp. steht - zusammen mit den Wirtschaftsprüfungsgesellschaften - die ausschließliche Befugnis zu, Abschlüsse der Aktiengesellschaften zu prüfen (Abschlussprüfer) und das Prüfungsergebnis zu bestätigen. // Po namyśle stwierdziłem to samo! :)))
0 min
  -> no bo ten disagree byl nie na miejscu:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search