biuro rachunkowe

German translation: Buchhaltungsbüro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biuro rachunkowe
German translation:Buchhaltungsbüro
Entered by: Lorrii (X)

15:18 Oct 28, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: biuro rachunkowe
j.w.
Lorrii (X)
Buchhaltungsbüro
Explanation:
biuro rachunkowe zajmuje sie rachunkowoscia (Rechnungswesen), a to wiecej niz pisanie rachunkow. Dlatego - p.w.
Selected response from:

Bozena Meske
Grading comment
Tak, chodzi o biuro prowadzace rachunkowosc. Google wskazuje, ze w Niemczech takie firmy istniej¹. Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Buchhaltungsbüro
Bozena Meske
4Rechnungsbüro
Radson
4Steuerberaterkanzlei
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steuerberaterkanzlei


Explanation:
albo Steuerberaterbüro
albo - zale¿nie od kontekstu - po prostu Steuerberater

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rechnungsbüro


Explanation:
bez kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=rechnungsb%C3%BCro&hl=de&lr=&i...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buchhaltungsbüro


Explanation:
biuro rachunkowe zajmuje sie rachunkowoscia (Rechnungswesen), a to wiecej niz pisanie rachunkow. Dlatego - p.w.

Bozena Meske
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak, chodzi o biuro prowadzace rachunkowosc. Google wskazuje, ze w Niemczech takie firmy istniej¹. Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoanna
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search