bilans zamknięcia stał się bilansem otwarcia

German translation: Schlussbilanz/Eröffnungsbilanz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bilans zamknięcia stał się bilansem otwarcia
German translation:Schlussbilanz/Eröffnungsbilanz
Entered by: dudzik

14:31 Apr 4, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: bilans zamknięcia stał się bilansem otwarcia
Spółka została przekształcona w spółkę akcyjną, przy czym bilans zamknięcia xxxx sporządzony na dzień 31 grudnia 2002 r. stał się bilansem otwarcia spółki akcyjnej.
dudzik
Schlussbilanz/Eröffnungsbilanz
Explanation:
Schlussbilanz wurde zur (bzw. als) Eröffnungsbilanz (angenommen)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Die Abschlussbilanz wurde zur Eröffnungsbilanz.
Angela Nowicki
4 +2Schlussbilanz/Eröffnungsbilanz
rjz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilans zamkniêcia sta³ siê bilansem otwarcia
Schlussbilanz/Eröffnungsbilanz


Explanation:
Schlussbilanz wurde zur (bzw. als) Eröffnungsbilanz (angenommen)

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
29 mins

agree  Magdalena Nucia: Masz calkowita racje. W ksiegowosci istnieje tylko "Schlussbilanz" als ein Teil von "Jahresabschluss"
22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bilans zamkniêcia sta³ siê bilansem otwarcia
Die Abschlussbilanz wurde zur Eröffnungsbilanz.


Explanation:
...wobei die Abschlussbilanz xxxx vom 31. Dezember 2002 zur Eröffnungsbilanz der Aktiengesellschaft wurde.

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
28 mins

agree  SATRO: Gefällt mir besser..
1 hr

agree  Iwona Domanska
1 hr

neutral  rjz: w księgowo¶ci jest to jednak Schlussb /SB/ v. /EB/ #Formelle Kontinuität>>Bilanzidentität>> _SB=EB_ des nächsten Jahres :-)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search