imprezy i uroczystości szkolne

German translation: Veranstaltungen und Feiern

06:30 Apr 28, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: imprezy i uroczystości szkolne
Jak rozgraniczyć "imprezy" i "uroczystości". Czy jest na to sposób i czy to możliwe: "Impreza" to wydarzenie mniejszej rangi np. zawody sportowe, przedstawienia a "uroczystość" dotyczy np. upamiętnienia jakiegoś wydarzenia ale też rozpoczęcia roku szkolnego itd.
stefan
German translation:Veranstaltungen und Feiern
Explanation:
Schulveranstaltungen und -feiern
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Schul-) Veranstaltungen und Feierlichkeiten
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3 +4Veranstaltungen und Feiern
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
imprezy i uroczystoœci szkolne
Veranstaltungen und Feiern


Explanation:
Schulveranstaltungen und -feiern

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tez tak ladnie:)
6 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
39 mins

agree  Bozena Meske
1 hr

agree  Kathy O
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imprezy i uroczysto¶ci szkolne
(Schul-) Veranstaltungen und Feierlichkeiten


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Veranstaltungen Feierlic...

ale mozna i tak:
Events und Feiern (Feste)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Wszystko ladnie ;)
25 mins
  -> no to fajnie:) dzieki!

agree  Anna Bittner
31 mins
  -> Dzieki Aniu!

agree  rjz
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search