niemcoznawstwo

German translation: Deutschlandkunde/Deutschlandstudien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niemcoznawstwo
German translation:Deutschlandkunde/Deutschlandstudien
Entered by: rjz

09:39 Jun 19, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Hochschule
Polish term or phrase: niemcoznawstwo
jako przedmiot, kierunek studiów, specjalność (oficjalna nazwa jest specjalność - nie specjalizacja :o)
rjz
Deutschlandkunde
Explanation:
za słownikiem DAAD z zakresu sowjnictwa akademickiego
Selected response from:

Filipkowski_R.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Deutschlandkunde
Filipkowski_R.
3Deutschkunde
Aga Blazek


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Deutschlandkunde


Explanation:
za słownikiem DAAD z zakresu sowjnictwa akademickiego

Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
5 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
11 mins

agree  romsz (X)
26 mins

agree  klick
38 mins

agree  Szymon Metkowski
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deutschkunde


Explanation:
to propozycja odnosząca się do terminu ukutego przez czasopismo wydawane w Instytucie Germanistyki UW pod. red. Lecha Kolago: "Studia Niemcoznawcze" - oficjalne niemieckie tłumaczenie tego tytułu brzmi: Studien zur Deutschkunde

Aga Blazek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search