kwerenda biblioteczna

German translation: Bibliotheksrecherche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kwerenda biblioteczna
German translation:Bibliotheksrecherche
Entered by: Basia Witek (X)

19:21 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: kwerenda biblioteczna
j.w.
Sprawdzałam w glosariuszu. Istnieje tylko odpowiednik kwerendy w archiwum. Czy "Anfrage" mozna odnieść także do kwerendy bibliotecznej?
Basia Witek (X)
Bibliotheksrecherche
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Bibliotheksrecherche&btn...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
To będzie lepszy odpowiednik, ponieważ autorowi twkstu chodzi nie tylko o znalezienie literatury, ale także studiowanie jej na miejscu.
Dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bibliotheksrecherche
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3Literarursuche
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Literarursuche


Explanation:
Takie określenia stosują biblioteki, które mam pod nosem


    Reference: http://www.ub.uni-dortmund.de/literatursuche/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.bibliothek.dortmund.de/bibliothek/project/assets/...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bibliotheksrecherche


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Bibliotheksrecherche&btn...

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
To będzie lepszy odpowiednik, ponieważ autorowi twkstu chodzi nie tylko o znalezienie literatury, ale także studiowanie jej na miejscu.
Dziękuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search