zajęcia panelowe

German translation: Podiums-Workshop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zajęcia panelowe
German translation:Podiums-Workshop
Entered by: Christine Zornow

18:13 Mar 30, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zajęcia panelowe
bez kontekstu, czy chodzi tu o Workshops (warsztaty)?
Christine Zornow
Podiums-Workshop
Explanation:
opis wyżej -
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Podiums-Workshop
rjz
3Panel-Workshops/Panelanalysen
transhexe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Panel-Workshops/Panelanalysen


Explanation:
tu chodzi bardziej o pojecie panelowe , zobacz linki, zwlaszcza polski jest przydatny, wiec moim zdaniem
Panel-Workshops oder Panelanalysen, ale kilka zdan wiecej przydaloby sie w kontekscie


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Panel
    Reference: http://akson.sgh.waw.pl/~bwitko/Ekonometria%20Panelowa.htm
transhexe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki, myślę że chodzi tutaj raczej o coś takiego jak Podiumsdiskussion, bo "Panel" w tym kontekście nie jest wyrazem niemieckim


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Podiums-Workshop


Explanation:
opis wyżej -

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: serdecznie dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search