wiedza obywatelska

German translation: Gemeinschaftskunde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wiedza obywatelska
German translation:Gemeinschaftskunde
Entered by: Fiolka

13:21 May 13, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: wiedza obywatelska
jako przedmiot w szkole
świadectwo z 1990 roku
Fiolka
Gemeinschaftskunde
Explanation:
Również: Sozialkunde

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gemeinschaftskunde
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gemeinschaftskunde
Joanna Łuczka
5 -1Sachunterricht
Dominika Czembor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gemeinschaftskunde


Explanation:
Również: Sozialkunde

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gemeinschaftskunde

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
1 hr
  -> dzięki.

agree  Sonja Stankowski
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sachunterricht


Explanation:
Sachunterricht wird auch Heimat- und Sachunterricht oder Mensch, Natur und Kultur Unterricht genannt.
Gemeinschafts- und Sozialkunde sind doch eher in den weiterführenden Schulen gängig.



    Reference: http://vs-material.wegerer.at/sachkunde/su.htm
    Reference: http://www.grundschulmarkt.de/sachunt.htm
Dominika Czembor
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sonja Stankowski: Sachkunde in dt. GS geht nur bis Kl. 4 u. hat nichts mit Gemeinschaftskunde/Politik u. ä. zu tun, hier geht es schlicht um eine frühe Form von Biologie, Geografie und Geschichte
8 hrs
  -> OK. ich habe beide Programme verglichen und vergessen, dass die Grundschule in Polen 1990 doch etwas länger dauerte als in Deutschland




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search