klub środowiskowy

German translation: Kinder- und Jugendtreff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klub środowiskowy
German translation:Kinder- und Jugendtreff
Entered by: Mirosław Wagner

18:36 Dec 4, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: klub środowiskowy
pani X prowadziła zajęcia z dziećmi w klubie środowiskowym
barbara450
Kinder- und Jugendtreff
Explanation:
o klubie środowiskowym:
http://pomalujmiswiat.ovh.org/index.php?option=com_content&t...

a tu o analogicznych instytucjach w Niemczech, także kilka synonimów do Jugendtreff, do wyboru w zależności od kontekstu:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kinder-_und_Jugendfreizeiteinri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-12-04 20:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może być też Kinder- und Jugendclub
Selected response from:

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kinder- und Jugendtreff
Mirosław Wagner
4Umwelt AG
Tamod
3kreisclub
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kreisclub


Explanation:
Kreisclub
Beim Kreisclub Mathematik treffen sich Schüler, die von der Mathematik mehr wissen wollen als das, was der normale Unterricht bietet und denen die ...
rho.math.uni-rostock.de/Kreisclub.html - Im Cache


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kinder- und Jugendtreff


Explanation:
o klubie środowiskowym:
http://pomalujmiswiat.ovh.org/index.php?option=com_content&t...

a tu o analogicznych instytucjach w Niemczech, także kilka synonimów do Jugendtreff, do wyboru w zależności od kontekstu:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kinder-_und_Jugendfreizeiteinri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-12-04 20:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może być też Kinder- und Jugendclub

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
10 hrs
  -> dzięki!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umwelt AG


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search