Centrum Kształcenia Ustawicznego / Zakład Doskonalenia Zawodowego

German translation: Weiterbildungszentrum / Institut für berufliche Weiterbildung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Centrum Kształcenia Ustawicznego / Zakład Doskonalenia Zawodowego
German translation:Weiterbildungszentrum / Institut für berufliche Weiterbildung
Entered by: Malgorzata Wielgus

11:04 Feb 11, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Diplome, Zeugnisse
Polish term or phrase: Centrum Kształcenia Ustawicznego / Zakład Doskonalenia Zawodowego
oba sformułowania na dyplomie uzyskania tytułu mistrza:
Centrum Kształcenia Ustawicznego
czy jest to może Fortbildungszentrum?
Malgorzata Wielgus
Germany
Weiterbildungszentrum/ Institut für Berufliche Fortbildung
Explanation:
w praktyce to drugie to jest:
Institut für Aus-, Fortbildung und Umschulung
Selected response from:

barbara450
Grading comment
Dziekuję za propozycję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Weiterbildungszentrum/ Institut für Berufliche Fortbildung
barbara450
3 +1Weiterbildungszentrum
Marta Majorczyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weiterbildungszentrum


Explanation:
Zentrum für Weiterbildung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2010-02-11 13:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZDZ - Berufsbildungszentrum


    Reference: http://www.ba-auslandsvermittlung.de/lang_de/nn_2800/DE/Laen...
Marta Majorczyk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Horn (X)
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weiterbildungszentrum/ Institut für Berufliche Fortbildung


Explanation:
w praktyce to drugie to jest:
Institut für Aus-, Fortbildung und Umschulung

barbara450
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuję za propozycję
Notes to answerer
Asker: tak, myślę, że jest to dobra propozycja - Weiterbildungszentrum (Lifelong Learning), a co ciekawe pojęcie Fortbildung i Weiterbildung nie są synonimami w języku niemieckim http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fortbildung


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search