Metodyka nauczania ruchu

German translation: Methodik der Bewegungserziehung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Metodyka nauczania ruchu
German translation:Methodik der Bewegungserziehung
Entered by: Peter Skora

13:22 Jul 28, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Metodyka nauczania ruchu
Przedmiot na studiach, na kierunku fizjoterapia.
jniewinska
Methodik der Bewegungserziehung
Explanation:
Inhaltlich werden die Bewegung als Naturnotwendigkeit des Kindes unter entwicklungstheoretischen Gesichtspunkten und biologischen Besonderheiten theoretisch thematisiert und in praktischen Einheiten die spezielle Methodik der Bewegungserziehung von Kindern selbst erprobt (z.B.: "Bewegungsbaustelle": Gerätearrangements einmal anders (Kombinationsmöglichkeiten von phantasievoll eingesetzten Turnsaalgeräten)).
Selected response from:

Peter Skora
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za odpowiedź
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Methodik der Bewegungserziehung
Peter Skora
3 +1Methodik von Bewegungsunterricht
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methodik von Bewegungsunterricht


Explanation:
...

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babajaga5
2961 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methodik der Bewegungserziehung


Explanation:
Inhaltlich werden die Bewegung als Naturnotwendigkeit des Kindes unter entwicklungstheoretischen Gesichtspunkten und biologischen Besonderheiten theoretisch thematisiert und in praktischen Einheiten die spezielle Methodik der Bewegungserziehung von Kindern selbst erprobt (z.B.: "Bewegungsbaustelle": Gerätearrangements einmal anders (Kombinationsmöglichkeiten von phantasievoll eingesetzten Turnsaalgeräten)).

Example sentence(s):
  • Zimmer, Renate: Methodik der Bewegungserziehung mit Lernbehinderten. In: IRMISCHER, T. / FISCHER, K. (RED.): Bewegungserziehung und Sport an Sonderschulen für Lernbehinderte. Schorndorf: Hofmann 1982, S. 140-148

    Reference: http://www.suchtforschung.at/admin/web/news_lukas.php?textID...
Peter Skora
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za odpowiedź

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eigenplane
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search