technolog robót wykończeniowych

German translation: Ausbaufacharbeiter mit Schwerpunkt Trockenbau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technolog robót wykończeniowych
German translation:Ausbaufacharbeiter mit Schwerpunkt Trockenbau
Entered by: André Lindemann

12:52 Oct 10, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: technolog robót wykończeniowych
ze świadectwa ukończenia zasadniczej szkoły zawodowej, szkoły budowlanej
Hosanum
Poland
Ausbaufacharbeiter mit Schwerpunkt Trockenbau
Explanation:
oder einfach TROCKENBAUER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2010-10-15 10:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Ausbildungsberufe Ausbaufacharbeiter/-in im Schwerpunkt Trockenbauarbeiten (1. Stufe) sowie Trockenbaumonteur/-in (1. und 2. Stufe) gliedert sich in bis zu 13 Lernfelder. Diese sind in den Rahmenlehrplänen für die Berufsausbildung in der Bauwirtschaft der Kultusministerkonferenz (KMK) genauer beschrieben (s. de. wikipedia.org).
Selected response from:

André Lindemann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausbaufacharbeiter mit Schwerpunkt Trockenbau
André Lindemann
3Trockenbaumonteur
Iwona W


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trockenbaumonteur


Explanation:
Wykonuje roboty budowlane po postawieniu stanu surowego budynku (podlogi, sciany przedzialowe, sufity).

Iwona W
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausbaufacharbeiter mit Schwerpunkt Trockenbau


Explanation:
oder einfach TROCKENBAUER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2010-10-15 10:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Ausbildungsberufe Ausbaufacharbeiter/-in im Schwerpunkt Trockenbauarbeiten (1. Stufe) sowie Trockenbaumonteur/-in (1. und 2. Stufe) gliedert sich in bis zu 13 Lernfelder. Diese sind in den Rahmenlehrplänen für die Berufsausbildung in der Bauwirtschaft der Kultusministerkonferenz (KMK) genauer beschrieben (s. de. wikipedia.org).

André Lindemann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search